Home | Legal Disclaimer | Home Study Certification Courses | News | Testing & Services | Endorsements | Credentials | USA Students | International Students | Contact Us/ Questions & Answers

USA Students

usflag.gif


HEAD INSTRUCTOR / FOUNDER/ SIJO

MIKE GOVICH

Los Angeles, California

 




FULL-INSTRUCTORS & SENIOR INSTRUCTORS


VETERAN-WILLIAM J. CANNAVAN
IMMA SCHOOL CHARTER/IMMA BOARD MEMBER

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
KRAV MAGA: LEVEL-3 INSTRUCTOR
READSBORO,VERMONT

 


PENG ZHOU

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/ FULL INSTRUCTOR

FORT WORTH, TEXAS
(Was Stationed in Afghanistan)


MARK BROWN

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
LAKEWOOD, COLORADO

MICHAEL STELZER

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 5TH DEGREE BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: FULL-INSTRUCTOR
KRAV MAGA: LEVEL-4 INSTRUCTOR
NORFOLK, VA


KEVIN SMITH

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/ FULL INSTRUCTOR
MORRISVILLE, PENNSYLVANIA

  

CORY SMITH

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: FULL INSTRUCTOR/ 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
WEBSTER, NEW YORK
(MMA COMPETITOR) 


JULIA TODD

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
CLEVELAND, OHIO


THOMAS HOTZ

KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
HYDE PARK, MASSACHUSETTS

OFFICER-VIRGIL WEISMANTLE-EXTREME MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
IMMA SCHOOL CHARTER

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: FULL-INSTRUCTOR/ 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
KRAV MAGA: LEVEL-3 INSTRUCTOR
WOMEN'S SELF-DEFENSE & RAPE PREVENTION: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
MECHANICSVILLE, MARYLAND


DAN KRAUS & NERVA KRAUS-BOARD MEMBERS
IMMA SCHOOL CHARTER

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: FULL-INSTRUCTOR/ 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
KENPO KARATE COMBATIVES: FULL INSTRUCTOR/ 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS: 4TH DEGREE BLACK BELT
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK SASH/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
KRAV MAGA: LEVEL-4 INSTRUCTORS
SNAKE & CRANE KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK SASH
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: FULL-INSTRUCTOR
MICHIGAN CITY, INDIANA
 


RICHARD OUIMETTE

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
WILBRAHAM, MASSACHUSETTS


CARROLL LEE COLLINS

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
FENTON, MICHIGAN 

DANNY BARON
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
DARIEN, CT-USA


BOB CHOAT
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: 3RD DAN/ FULL INSTRUCTOR
GRANADA HILLS, CA
 

JOSEPH AIRHART
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: 3RD DAN/ FULL INSTRUCTOR
CARBON, IN


JUAN-RICARDO ORTEGA (USMC)
MMA: FULL-INSTRUCTOR/3RD DAN BLACK BELT
QUANTICO, VA.


MICHAEL ROBINSON
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
PRAYING MANTIS: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
PONTIAC, MI

TIMOTHY DAVIS
MMA: FULL-INSTRUCTOR/3RD DAN BLACK BELT
LANCASTER, PA.
   

M. F.
MMA: FULL-INSTRUCTOR/3RD DAN BLACK BELT
PRAYING MANTIS: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
KRAV MAGA: LEVEL-4 INSTRUCTOR
USA

R. V.
PRAYING MANTIS: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
USA

JOE MENDIOLA
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
PLEASANTON, CA


CHRIS PITTMAN
MMA: FULL-INSTRUCTOR/3RD DAN BLACK BELT
SCOTTSBLUFF, NE


LOUIS EGUARAS
KENPO KARATE: 6TH DAN BLACK BELT
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA, KALI-SILAT): 6TH DEGREE BLACK BELT
VALENCIA, CA


LAZARO BUENO
KRAV MAGA: LEVEL-3 INSTRUCTOR
MMA: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS,ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
MIAMI, FL
 

AMY ALEXANDER
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
MILWAUKEE, WI

SAMUEL ALBRIGHT
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
FPO, AE-USA
 

J.D.R.
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
NC-USA
 
RUSSELL DUMIRE
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
JOHNSTOWN, PA-USA


JOHN SINCLAIR
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT
SOMERVILLE, NJ-USA
 

PAUL GELVIN
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
PRESCOTT, AZ-USA


ANTHONY C. BRAGANZA 
MMA: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS: 4TH DEGREE BLACK BELT
KRAV MAGA: 5TH DEGREE BLACK BELT
SNAKE & CRANE KUNG FU: 4TH DEGREE BLACK SASH
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: FULL-INSTRUCTOR
NEPTUNE CITY, NJ-USA

MELVIN McFADDEN
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
WOMEN'S SELF-DEFENSE & RAPE PREVENTION: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
MORENO VALLEY, CA


PHILIP SHENEFELT
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
LUTZ, FL


TROY BURCHETT-BOARD MEMBER
MMA: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
SNAKE & CRANE KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS:4TH DEGREE BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
PRESTONSBURG, KY-USA


CHARLES A. RAMEY
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/FULL-INSTRUCTOR
PIERCETON, IN


MICHAEL HOUGH
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: FULL-INSTRUCTOR
GRAND BLANC, MI

 

ERIC RODRIGUEZ
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: FULL-INSTRUCTOR
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

AL CREASMAN
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: FULL-INSTRUCTOR
HOUSTON, TX


ANGEL TORRES
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
PHILA, PA

OFFICER-JOEL K. GARZA
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
BEAUMONT, TX


CODY CHILSON
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/ FULL-INSTRUCTOR
CAPE CORAL, FL-USA

JOSEPH BUCKWAY
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
EVANSTON, WY-USA

FRANKIE DELANO
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
CLANTON, AL

CHRISTOPHER MACDONALD
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT/HEAD-INSTRUCTOR
SHAOLIN KEMPO KUNG FU: 3RD DEGREE BLACK BELT/SIFU

SEDALIA, MO

MATT SCIALDONE
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: FULL-INSTRUCTOR/3RD DEGREE
MARCY, NY

KERRY STEWART
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
SPRING, TX

CORNELIUS MATTHEWS
KENPO KARATE: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
JACKSONVILLE, FL

JEROME FONSECA
MMA: 3RD DAN BLACK BELT
KAPOLEI, HAWAII


AARON ST. LOUIS
KRAV MAGA: LEVEL-4 INSTRUCTOR/4TH DEGREE
DRACUT, MA


GEOFFREY BARLEY
FILIPINO MARTIAL ARTS: 4TH DEGREE BLACK BELT
REDDING, CA-USA






ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTORS


ALEX DAHLGREN- IMMA BOARD MEMBER

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTOR
FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
PALOS VERDES ESTATES/ THOUSAND OAKS, CALIFORNIA

MASTER-JACK CLARK-IMMA BOARD MEMBER
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTOR
FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DAN BLACK BELT
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
LAKE PLACID,FLORIDA


VETERAN-WILLIAM J. CANNAVAN
IMMA SCHOOL CHARTER/IMMA BOARD MEMBER

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTOR, 2ND DAN BLACK BELT
READSBORO, VERMONT


ROBERT MOMON

FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
VICTORVILLE, CALIFORNIA


PENG ZHOU

FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
FORT WORTH, TEXAS


JAMES COOK

FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
SHELBY, NORTH CAROLINA


DONALD FULLER

FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
BRUNSWICK, MARYLAND

OFFICER-VIRGIL WEISMANTLE-EXTREME MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
IMMA SCHOOL CHARTER
KRAV MAGA: LEVEL-2 INSTRUCTOR

FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
MUAY THAI: ASSOCIATE KRU
MECHANICSVILLE,MARYLAND


BRIAN MURRAY

FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
CENTER, TEXAS


CPL. JOSEPH TUCKER

FILIPINO ARNIS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA


DANNY SALAZAR
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
LAVEEN, AZ


JOE MENDIOLA
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
NORTHRIDGE, CA


LOUIS EGUARAS
SHAOLIN KEMPO KUNG FU: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
VALENCIA, CA


DAN KRAUS & NERVA KRAUS-IMMA BOARD MEMBERS
MUAY THAI: ASSOCIATE KRU
BOXING: ASSISTANT COACH

MICHIGAN CITY, INDIANA
 

RUSSELL DUMIRE
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
JOHNSTOWN, PA-USA


JAMES C. SMITH ll
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
HAGERSTOWN, MD-USA

JED BAHUK
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
PERKASIE, PA


CLARENCE RATLIFF
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
MELBOURNE, FL


MARTIN REYES
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
TYLER, TX
 

ROBERT SAXTON
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
ABINGTON, PA
  

GARY ALBERS
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
JACKSONVILLE, FL

FIL CASTILLO
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
BENNINIGTON, NE


TROY BURCHETT-BOARD MEMBER
KOREAN MMA: 2ND DAN BLACK BELT
BOXING: ASSISTANT COACH
PRESTONSBURG, KY-USA


MICHAEL STELZER
BOXING: ASSISTANT-COACH
KOREAN MMA: 2ND DAN BLACK BELT
KYUKTOKI: 2ND DAN BLACK BELT
YUSUL: 2ND DAN BLACK BELT
NORFOLK, VA-USA

GENARO BELTRAN
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
TEMECULA, CA

MICHAEL MARTINEZ
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
LEWISTOWN, PA

LES MIDGETTE
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS (ARNIS, ESCRIMA,KALI-SILAT): 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
HERTFORD, NC
 
    
SIGUNG-JEROME FONSECA
MMA: 2ND DAN BLACK BELT
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
KAPOLEI, HI-USA

 

DAWN PRINCE
MUAY THAI: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
MAKANDA, FL


GEOFFREY BARLEY
FILIPINO MARTIAL ARTS: 2ND DEGREE BLACK BELT
REDDING, CA-USA

 

 


 

BASIC INSTRUCTORS


ALEX DAHLGREN- IMMA BOARD MEMBER
KRAV MAGA: BLACK BELT
KOREAN MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: BLACK BELT
KYUKTOOKI: BLACK BELT
YUSUL: BLACK BELT
PALOS VERDES ESTATES/ THOUSAND OAKS, CALIFORNIA


OFFICER-VIRGIL WEISMANTLE-EXTREME MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
IMMA SCHOOL CHARTER
BJJ FREESTYLE/ SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BASIC-INSTRUCTOR
MUAY THAI: BASIC-KRU
BOXING:BASIC-COACH
KOMBAT FITNESS: LEVEL-1 INSTRUCTOR
AMERICAN KICKBOXING: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT/BASIC-INSTRUCTOR
MECHANICSVILLE, MARYLAND 

 


LEDGARDO LACSON- IMMA BOARD MEMBER

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
MORENO VALLEY, CALIFORNIA


MASTER-JACK CLARK-IMMA BOARD MEMBER
PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
LAKE PLACID,FLORIDA            


JIM BOYD

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

RIVERSIDE, CALIFORNIA


LANDON DELLINGER

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

LEDGARDO LACSON-IMMA BOARD MEMBER
KENPO KARATE COMBATIVES: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
MORENO VALLEY, CA.


MIKE F.

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 1st DAN BLACK BELT
ILLINOIS

THOMAS HOTZ

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT

WAKEFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS


LARRY MCFADDEN

PRAYING MANTIS KUNG FU: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT


VETERAN-WILLIAM J. CANNAVAN-BOARD MEMBER

MUAY THAI KICKBOXING: BASIC KRU
KOMBAT FITNESS: LEVEL-1 INSTRUCTOR
MUKIDO: BLACK BELT 
KOMBAT KUNG FU: 1ST DEGREE BLACK SASH
KOREAN KARATE-DEFENSIVE SYSTEMS: BLACK BELT
FILIPINO STAFF: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
AMERICAN SHOOTO FIGHTING: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
HAPKIDO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
JEET KUNE DO: APPRENTICE-INSTRUCTOR
READSBORO, VERMONT


PENG ZHOU

MUAY THAI KICKBOXING, BOXING, BJJ FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING

FORT WORTH, TEXAS

  

JASON OLSON

SUBMISSION WRESTLING/ BJJ FREESTYLE
BRASHER FALLS, NEW YORK


KEVIN SMITH

BOXING, MUAY THAI KICKBOXING, BJJ FREESTYLE/ SUBMISSION WRESTLING

MORRISVILLE, PENNSYLVANIA


CORY SMITH

BOXING, MUAY THAI KICKBOXING, BJJ FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
WEBSTER, NEW YORK


ROY ROGERS III

BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/ SUBMISSION WRESTLING
NOBLESVILLE, INDIANA


DAN KRAUS & NERVA KRAUS-IMMA BOARD MEMBERS

BJJ FREESTYLE: BASIC INSTRUCTOR
YUSUL: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
KYUKTOOKI: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
KOREAN MMA: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
HAPKIDO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
MUKIDO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT

HOSINSUL: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
AMERICAN KICKBOXING: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
KOMBAT FITNESS: LEVEL-1 INSTRUCTOR
MICHIGAN CITY, INDIANA



BOB CHOAT
BASIC INSTRUCTOR: MUAY THAI, BOXING, BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU FREESTYLE 
GRANADA HILLS, CA


JOSEPH AIRHART
BASIC INSTRUCTOR: MUAY THAI, BOXING, BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU FREESTYLE 
CARBON, IN


JUAN-RICARDO ORTEGA (USMC)
BASIC-INSTRUCTOR: MUAY THAI, BOXING, BRAZLIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
QUANTICO, VA.


TIMOTHY DAVIS
BASIC-INSTRUCTOR: MUAY THAI, BOXING, BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
LANCASTER, PA.
   

MIKE F.
KRAV MAGA: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
AMERICAN KICKBOXING:1ST DAN BLACK BELT
BASIC-INSTRUCTOR: MUAY THAI, BOXING BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
ILLINOIS


JASON CLEVERLY
BASIC-INSTRUCTOR: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
ST. GEORGE, UT


C. W.
BASIC-INSTRUCTOR: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING


KEVIN ANDERSON
BASIC-INSTRUCTOR: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
ROGERS, AR


JOE MENDIOLA
SHAOLIN KEMPO: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
NORTHRIDGE, CA


CHRIS PITTMAN
BASIC INSTRUCTOR: MUAY THAI, BOXING, BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING 
SCOTTSBLUFF, NE


LOUIS EGUARAS
BUNO: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
SIBAT: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
VALENCIA, CA


DAWN PRINCE-HUGHES
TAEKWONDO: BLACK BELT
HAPKIDO: BLACK BELT
HOSINSUL: BLACK BELT
MUKIDO: BLACK BELT
BELLINGHAM, WA

LAZARO BUENO
SHAOLIN KEMPO:1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
KOREAN MMA: BLACK BELT
TAEKWONDO: BLACK BELT
HAPKIDO: BLACK BELT
HOSINSUL: BLACK BELT
MUKIDO: BLACK BELT
KYUKTOOKI: BLACK BELT
YUSUL: BLACK BELT
BOXING: BASIC-COACH
MUAY THAI: BASIC-KRU
BJJ FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BASIC-INSTRUCTOR
MIAMI, FL


MARK THEVENIN
TAEKWONDO: BLACK BELT
HAPKIDO: BLACK BELT
HOSINSUL: BLACK BELT
MUKIDO: BLACK BELT
PARMA, OH


SAMUEL ALBRIGHT
SHAOLIN KEMPO: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
FPO, AE-USA


MICHAEL ROBINSON

SHAOLIN KEMPO: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BASIC-INSTRUCTOR
PONTIAC, MI


DWAYNE JACKSON
KRAV MAGA: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
PERRIS, CA

JAY JENKINS
KRAV MAGA: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
PERRIS, CA

J.D.R.
SHAOLIN KEMPO: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
NC-USA


RUSSELL DUMIRE
SHAOLIN KEMPO: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
JOHNSTOWN, PA-USA



OFFICER-VIRGIL WEISMANTLE-EXTREME MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
IMMA CHARTERED SCHOOL
KOREAN MMA: BLACK BELT
KYUKTOOKI: BLACK BELT
YUSUL: BLACK BELT
BLACK BELT: WOMEN'S SELF-DEFENSE & RAPE PREVENTION

MECHANICSVILLE, MARYLAND


ROBERT W. SPOTTS
TAEKWONDO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
CA-USA  


DENNIS OSBORNE
HAPKIDO: BLACK BELT
HOSINSUL: BLACK BELT
GARRISON, KY-USA

PAUL GELVIN
SHAOLIN KEMPO: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
PRESCOTT, AZ-USA


DERRICK ADAMS
KOREAN KICKBOXING: BLACK BELT
WOODSTOCK, GA-USA


DAVID HARTSOOK-AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
BASIC-INSTRUCTOR: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
JACKSONVILLE, FL

JOE DINGAL
BLACK BELT: WOMEN'S SELF-DEFENSE & RAPE PREVENTION INSTRUCTOR
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK


A.T.
KOREAN KICKBOXING: BLACK BELT
LA-USA
 
MELVIN McFADDEN
BLACK BELT: WOMEN'S SELF-DEFENSE & RAPE PREVENTION INSTRUCTOR
MORENO VALLEY, CA


ANTHONY C. BRAGANZA 
BOXING: BASIC-COACH
MUAY THAI: BASIC-KRU
AMERICAN KICKBOXING:1ST DAN BLACK BELT
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BASIC-INSTRUCTOR
KOMBAT KUNG FU: 1ST DEGREE BLACK SASH
KOMBAT FITNESS: LEVEL-1 INSTRUCTOR
NEPTUNE CITY, NJ-USA


MICHAEL STELZER

MUKIDO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
NORFOLK, VA-USA


TROY BURCHETT-BOARD MEMBER
TAEKWONDO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
HOSINSUL: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
YUSOOL: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
KYUKTOOKI: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
HAPKIDO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
KOREAN MMA: 2ND DAN BLACK BELT
BOXING: BASIC-COACH
MUAY THAI KICKBOXING: BASIC-KRU
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BASIC-INSTRUCTOR
JEET KUNE DO: APPRENTICE-INSTRUCTOR
PRESTONSBURG, KY-USA


BLAKE HASLEY
KOREAN MMA: BLACK BELT
PORTLAND, OR-USA


CID SILVANO
BLACK BELT: WOMEN'S SELF-DEFENSE & RAPE PREVENTION INSTRUCTOR
IOWA PARK, TX


MERCEDES McLOUGHLIN
BLACK BELT: WOMEN'S SELF DEFENSE & RAPE PREVENTION
STAFFORD, TEXAS

THAD MORTON
HAPKIDO: BLACK BELT
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA


MARTIN REYES
AMERICAN KICKBOXING: BLACK BELT
TYLER, TX


ADAM HEULLY
HAPKIDO: BLACK BELT
TYLERTOWN, MS
   
JEFFREY BASS
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: FULL-INSTRUCTOR
SELMA, NC


SIGUNG-JEROME FONSECA
KRAV MAGA: BLACK BELT
KAPOLEI, HI-USA


JOSEPH McCARTHY
YUSUL: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
SAN DIEGO, CA

FRANKIE DELANO
MMA: BLACK BELT
CLANTON, AL

 

BRANDT LUKSAN
HAPKIDO: BLACK BELT
PASADENA, TX

JAVIER DIAZ
MMA: BLACK BELT
FREEDOM, CA

 

THOMAS ENGELMANN
KRAV MAGA: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
JACKSON, MS

JACK MANORA
MMA: BLACK BELT
SACRAMENTO, CA

KERRY STEWART
HAPKIDO: BLACK BELT
SPRING, TX

WILLIAM BINAXAS
SNAKE & CRANE KUNG FU: BLACK BELT
FREDERICKSBURG, VA

RAYMOND OLIS
MMA: BLACK BELT
HONOLULU, HI

DON DAVIS
AMERICAN SHOOTO FIGHTING-1ST DAN BLACK BELT
SIKESTON, MO

CHRISTOPHER MACDONALD 
TAIJI: 1ST DEGREE BLACK SASH
SEDALIA, MO

JAMES BELLIVEAU
BLACK DRAGON KENPO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
HAMILTON, NJ-USA

 

GEOFFREY BARLEY
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS: 1ST DEGREE BLACK BELT
REDDING, CA-USA


PATRICK WILLIAMS
KOREAN KARATE-DEFENSIVE SYSTEMS: BLACK BELT
WINSTON SALEM, NC

 

ROBERT BENTLEY
DIM MAK: 1ST DEGREE BLACK SASH
GREENUP, KY-USA


COURTNEY GRINER
AMERICAN KICKBOXING: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
SAN ANGELO, TEXAS


TIMOTHY GOYTOWSKI
CHIN NA KUNG FU: 1ST DEGREE BLACK SASH
ELIZABETH CITY, NC

MICHAEL BALLARD
BLACK DRAGON KENPO: 1ST DAN BLACK BELT
ROCKY HILL, CT


    


ADVANCED STUDENTS


PENG ZHOU-SUBMISSION WRESTLING/BJJ FREESTYLE-BROWN BELT

FORT WORTH, TX-USA


JASON OLSON-SUBMISSION WRESTLING/BJJ FREESTYLE-BROWN BELT
BRASHER FALLS,NY-USA


KEVIN SMITH-SUBMISSION WRESTLING/BJJ FREESTYLE-BROWN BELT
MORRISVILLE, PA-USA


CORY SMITH-BJJ FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESLING-BROWN BELT
WEBSTER, NY-USA


ROY ROGERS III-BJJ FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING-BROWN BELT
NOBLESVILLE, IN-USA


OFFICER-VIRGIL WEISMANTLE-EXTREME MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
BJJ FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING-BROWN BELT
MECHANICSVILLE,MD-USA

DAN & NERVA KRAUS-IMMA BOARD MEMBERS
BJJ FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING-BROWN BELT
MICHIGAN CITY, IN-USA


JOEY DORRIETY-BJJ FREESTYLE/SUBMSSION WRESTLING-BROWN BELT
WINTERVILLE,NC-USA


BOB CHOAT
BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU FREESTYLE: BROWN BELT 
GRANADA HILLS, CA


JOSEPH AIRHART
BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU FREESTYLE: BROWN BELT 
CARBON, IN


JUAN-RICARDO ORTEGA
BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BROWN BELT
QUANTICO, VA


TIMOTHY DAVIS
BROWN BELT: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
LANCASTER, PA.
  

MIKE F.
BROWN BELT: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
ILLINOIS


JASON CLEVERLY
BROWN BELT: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
ST. GEORGE, UT


C. W.
BROWN BELT: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING


KEVIN ANDERSON
BROWN BELT: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
ROGERS, AR


CHRIS PITTMAN
BROWN BELT: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING 
SCOTTSBLUFF, NE

LAZARO BUENO
BROWN BELT: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
MIAMI, FL


DAVID HARTSOOK-AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
BROWN BELT: BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE/SUBMISSION WRESTLING
JACKSONVILLE, FL


ANTHONY C. BRAGANZA 
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BROWN BELT
NEPTUNE CITY, NJ-USA


MICHAEL ROBINSON
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BROWN BELT
PONTIAC, MI  

TROY BURCHETT-BOARD MEMBER
SUBMISSION WRESTLING: BROWN BELT
PRESTONSBURG, KY-USA

COURTNEY GRINER
AMERICAN KICKBOXING: BROWN BELT
SAN ANGELO, TEXAS

 




INTERMEDIATE STUDENTS

  
ALEX PEREZ-LEVEL 2 (5 MMA ARTS)
PERRIS,CA-USA
  
SHAWN MONDAY(BULLDOG MUAY THAI & MARTIAL ARTS)
MUAY THAI/CAGE KICKBOXING-LEVEL 2
SHAWNEE,KANSAS-USA

Michael Christopher-Muay Thai/Cage Kickboxing-Level 2
Mission Viejo,CA-USA

Innovative Systems-BJJ Freestyle/Submission Wrestling-Purple Belt
Virginia Beach,VA-USA

ALEX DAHLGREN-IMMA BOARD MEMBER
BJJ FREESTYLE PURPLE BELT
THOUSAND OAKS,CA-USA


JACK CLARK-IMMA BOARD MEMBER
BJJ FREESTYLE-PURPLE BELT
LAKE PLACID,FL-USA

VETERAN-WILLIAM CANNAVAN
IMMA SCHOOL CHARTER
BJJ FREESTYLE-PURPLE BELT
READSBORO,VT-USA

DWAYNE JACKSON
FILIPINO COMBAT SYSTEMS: GREEN BELT
SNAKE & CRANE KUNG FU: GREEN SASH
PERRIS, CA

 

JEROME FONSECA
BJJ FREESTYLE: PURPLE BELT
KAPOLEI, HI

COURTNEY GRINER
AMERICAN KICKBOXING: GREEN BELT
SAN ANGELO, TEXAS

MICHAEL BALLARD
BLACK DRAGON KENPO: BLUE BELT
ROCKY HILL, CT




BEGINNING STUDENTS


Bob Choat-Level 1 (All 5 MMA Arts)
Granada Hills,CA-USA


Edward Scheve-Boxing Level 1
Johnson City,TN-USA


Lukas Kneeland-Boxing Level 1, KickBoxing Level 1

PA-USA


Jon Parlett-Submission Wrestling-Blue Belt Level-1

MD-USA

Arthur Farkas-Boxing Level 1
NJ-USA

Ledgardo Lacson-IMMA BOARD MEMBER
Jiu-Jitsu Freestyle/Submission Wrestling-Blue Belt Level-1
Moreno Valley,CA.

OFFICER-JIM BOYDD
JIU-JITSU FREESTYLE-BLUE BELT
RIVERSIDE,CA-USA

DON DAVIS
AMERICAN SHOOTO FIGHTING-GREEN BELT
SIKESTON, MO-USA

 

COURTNEY GRINER
AMERICAN KICKBOXING: YELLOW BELT
SAN ANGELO, TEXAS


MICHAEL BALLARD
BLACK DRAGON KENPO: YELLOW BELT
ROCKY HILL, CT